Privacy Policy

The purpose of Carpe Vitam Beauty’s Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is to inform you of how Carpe Vitam Beauty manages, collects, uses, processes and discloses your Personal Data, which is subject to the privacy principles set out in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) and the Privacy Act 1993 (NZ) and the general law intended to protect your privacy, as amended from time to time. Protecting our customer’s Personal Data and compliance with Applicable Laws is of the utmost importance to Carpe Vitam Beauty and a matter we take very seriously.  We are committed to properly managing, protecting and processing your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, which applies to all Personal Data we collect through our Platforms or other channels.

When you submit information to us, or sign up as a customer on our website to purchase, view or otherwise browse any of the products, services or content offered by us, you agree and consent to Carpe Vitam Beauty (including any Related Corporations and business units) (collectively, the "Companies"), as well as their respective representatives and/or agents collecting, using, disclosing and sharing among themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to the Companies' authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Please read and review this Privacy Policy, which will inform you how we collect, use, process and disclose your Personal Data. This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with Carpe Vitam Beauty Terms and Conditions, of which this Privacy Policy forms part. This Privacy Policy supplements, but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to Carpe Vitam Beauty in respect of your Personal Data.  We may also collect and process your Personal Data under any exceptions to Applicable Laws, which are not set out in this Privacy Policy. We trust that it will assist you in making an informed decision whether to provide us with any of your Personal Data.

Note this Privacy Policy does not cover information collected from individuals as part of our recruitment and selection process, when we engage contractors or onboard employed by our labour hire agencies. This Privacy Policy also does not apply to the practices of organisations that Carpe Vitam Beauty does not own or control, or to people that Carpe Vitam Beauty does not employ or oversee even if offers, coupons or links to their websites appear within our Platforms or technology.